House of Commons

659 known constituencies, 659 known members
Constituency Members
Aberavon Mr Hywel Francis
Aberdeen Central Mr Frank Doran
Aberdeen North Mr Malcolm Savidge
Aberdeen South Miss Anne Begg
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine Sir Robert Smith
Airdrie and Shotts Mrs Helen Liddell
Aldershot Mr Gerald Howarth
Aldridge-Brownhills Mr Richard Shepherd
Altrincham and Sale West Mr Graham Brady
Alyn and Deeside Mr Mark Tami
Amber Valley Miss Judy Mallaber
Angus Mr Mike Weir
Antrim East Mr Roy Beggs
Antrim North Reverend Dr Ian Paisley
Antrim South Mr David Burnside
Argyll and Bute Mr Alan Reid
Arundel and South Downs Mr Howard Flight
Ashfield Mr Geoff Hoon
Ashford Mr Damian Green
Ashton-under-Lyne Mr David Heyes
Aylesbury Mr David Lidington
Ayr Ms Sandra Osborne
Banbury Mr Tony Baldry
Banff and Buchan Mr Alex Salmond
Barking Mrs Margaret Hodge
Barnsley Central Mr Eric Illsley
Barnsley East and Mexborough Mr Jeff Ennis
Barnsley West and Penistone Mr Mick Clapham
Barrow and Furness Mr John Hutton
Basildon Ms Angela Smith
Basingstoke Mr Andrew Hunter
Bassetlaw Mr John Mann
Bath Mr Don Foster
Batley and Spen Mr Mike Wood
Battersea Mr Martin Linton
Beaconsfield Mr Dominic Grieve
Beckenham Mrs Jacqui Lait
Bedford Mr Patrick Hall
Bedfordshire Mid Mr Jonathan Sayeed
Bedfordshire North East Mr Alistair Burt
Bedfordshire South West Mr Andrew Selous
Belfast East Mr Peter Robinson
Belfast North Mr Nigel Dodds
Belfast South Reverend Martin Smyth
Belfast West Mr Gerry Adams
Berwick-upon-Tweed Mr Alan Beith
Bethnal Green and Bow Ms Oona King
Beverley and Holderness Mr James Cran
Bexhill and Battle Mr Gregory Barker
Bexleyheath and Crayford Mr Nigel Beard
Billericay Mr John Baron
Birkenhead Mr Frank Field
Birmingham Edgbaston Ms Gisela Stuart
Birmingham Erdington Mr Siôn Simon
Birmingham Hall Green Mr Steve McCabe
Birmingham Hodge Hill Mr Terry Davis
Birmingham Ladywood Ms Clare Short
Birmingham Northfield Mr Richard Burden
Birmingham Perry Barr Mr Khalid Mahmood
Birmingham Selly Oak Dr Lynne Jones
Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath Mr Roger Godsiff
Birmingham Yardley Ms Estelle Morris
Bishop Auckland Mr Derek Foster
Blaby Mr Andrew Robathan
Blackburn Mr Jack Straw
Blackpool North and Fleetwood Mrs Joan Humble
Blackpool South Mr Gordon Marsden
Blaenau Gwent Mr Llew Smith
Blaydon Mr John McWilliam
Blyth Valley Mr Ronnie Campbell
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Mr Nick Gibb
Bolsover Mr Dennis Skinner
Bolton North East Mr David Crausby
Bolton South East Dr Brian Iddon
Bolton West Ms Ruth Kelly
Bootle Mr Joe Benton
Boston and Skegness Mr Mark Simmonds
Bosworth Mr David Tredinnick
Bournemouth East Mr David Atkinson
Bournemouth West Mr John Butterfill
Bracknell Mr Andrew MacKay
Bradford North Mr Terry Rooney
Bradford South Mr Gerry Sutcliffe
Bradford West Mr Marsha Singh
Braintree Mr Alan Hurst
Brecon and Radnorshire Mr Roger Williams
Brent East Mr Paul Daisley
Brent North Mr Barry Gardiner
Brent South Mr Paul Boateng
Brentford and Isleworth Mrs Ann Keen
Brentwood and Ongar Mr Eric Pickles
Bridgend Mr Win Griffiths
Bridgwater Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brigg and Goole Mr Ian Cawsey
Brighton Kemptown Dr Des Turner
Brighton Pavilion Mr David Lepper
Bristol East Ms Jean Corston
Bristol North West Dr Douglas Naysmith
Bristol South Ms Dawn Primarolo
Bristol West Mrs Valerie Davey
Bromley and Chislehurst Mr Eric Forth
Bromsgrove Miss Julie Kirkbride
Broxbourne Mrs Marion Roe
Broxtowe Dr Nick Palmer
Buckingham Mr John Bercow
Burnley Mr Peter Pike
Burton Mrs Janet Dean
Bury North Mr David Chaytor
Bury South Mr Ivan Lewis
Bury St Edmunds Mr David Ruffley
Caernarfon Mr Hywel Williams
Caerphilly Mr Wayne David
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Viscount Thurso
Calder Valley Ms Chris McCafferty
Camberwell and Peckham Ms Harriet Harman
Cambridge Mrs Anne Campbell
Cambridgeshire North East Mr Malcolm Moss
Cambridgeshire North West Dr Brian Mawhinney
Cambridgeshire South Mr Andrew Lansley
Cambridgeshire South East Mr Jim Paice
Cannock Chase Dr Tony Wright
Canterbury Mr Julian Brazier
Cardiff Central Mr Jon Owen Jones
Cardiff North Ms Julie Morgan
Cardiff South and Penarth Mr Alun Michael
Cardiff West Mr Kevin Brennan
Carlisle Mr Eric Martlew
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Mr Adam Price
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South Mr Nick Ainger
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley Mr George Foulkes
Carshalton and Wallington Mr Tom Brake
Castle Point Dr Bob Spink
Ceredigion Mr Simon Thomas
Charnwood Mr Stephen Dorrell
Chatham and Aylesford Mr Jonathan Shaw
Cheadle Ms Patsy Calton
Chelmsford West Mr Simon Burns
Cheltenham Mr Nigel Jones
Chesham and Amersham Mrs Cheryl Gillan
Chester Mrs Christine Russell
Chesterfield Mr Paul Holmes
Chichester Mr Andrew Tyrie
Chingford and Woodford Green Mr Iain Duncan Smith
Chipping Barnet Sir Sydney Chapman
Chorley Mr Lindsay Hoyle
Christchurch Mr Christopher Chope
Cities of London and Westminster Mr Mark Field
Cleethorpes Ms Shona McIsaac
Clwyd South Mr Martyn Jones
Clwyd West Mr Gareth Thomas
Clydebank and Milngavie Mr Tony Worthington
Clydesdale Mr Jimmy Hood
Coatbridge and Chryston Mr Tom Clarke
Colchester Mr Bob Russell
Colne Valley Ms Kali Mountford
Congleton Mrs Ann Winterton
Conwy Mrs Betty Williams
Copeland Dr Jack Cunningham
Corby Mr Phil Hope
Cornwall North Mr Paul Tyler
Cornwall South East Mr Colin Breed
Cotswold Mr Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Coventry North East Mr Bob Ainsworth
Coventry North West Mr Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry South Mr Jim Cunningham
Crawley Mrs Laura Moffatt
Crewe and Nantwich Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody
Crosby Ms Claire Curtis-Thomas
Croydon Central Mr Geraint Davies
Croydon North Mr Malcolm Wicks
Croydon South Mr Richard Ottaway
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth Mrs Rosemary McKenna
Cunninghame North Mr Brian Wilson
Cunninghame South Mr Brian Donohoe
Cynon Valley Ms Ann Clwyd
Dagenham Mr Jon Cruddas
Darlington Mr Alan Milburn
Dartford Dr Howard Stoate
Daventry Mr Tim Boswell
Delyn Mr David Hanson
Denton and Reddish Mr Andrew Bennett
Derby North Mr Bob Laxton
Derby South Miss Margaret Jackson
Derbyshire North East Mr Harry Barnes
Derbyshire South Mr Mark Todd
Derbyshire West Mr Patrick McLoughlin
Devizes Earl of Ancram
Devon East Mr Hugo Swire
Devon North Mr Nick Harvey
Devon South West Mr Gary Streeter
Devon West and Torridge Mr John Burnett
Dewsbury Mrs Ann Taylor
Don Valley Ms Caroline Flint
Doncaster Central Ms Rosie Winterton
Doncaster North Mr Kevin Hughes
Dorset Mid and Poole North Ms Annette Brooke
Dorset North Mr Robert Walter
Dorset South Mr Jim Knight
Dorset West Mr Oliver Letwin
Dover Mr Gwyn Prosser
Down North Lady Sylvia Hermon
Down South Mr Eddie McGrady
Dudley North Professor Ross Cranston
Dudley South Mr Ian Pearson
Dulwich and West Norwood Ms Tessa Jowell
Dumbarton Mr John McFall
Dumfries Mr Russell Brown
Dundee East Mr Iain Luke
Dundee West Mr Ernie Ross
Dunfermline East Mr Gordon Brown
Dunfermline West Ms Rachel Squire
Durham (city) Mr Gerry Steinberg
Durham North Mr Kevan Jones
Durham North West Ms Hilary Armstrong
Ealing Acton and Shepherds Bush Mr Clive Soley
Ealing North Mr Stephen Pound
Ealing Southall Mr Piara Khabra
Easington Mr John Cummings
East Ham Mr Stephen Timms
East Kilbride Mr Adam Ingram
East Lothian Mrs Anne Picking
Eastbourne Mr Nigel Waterson
Eastleigh Mr David Chidgey
Eastwood Mr Jim Murphy
Eccles Mr Ian Stewart
Eddisbury Mr Stephen O'Brien
Edinburgh Central Mr Alistair Darling
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh Dr Gavin Strang
Edinburgh North and Leith Mr Mark Lazarowicz
Edinburgh Pentlands Dr Lynda Clark
Edinburgh South Mr Nigel Griffiths
Edinburgh West Mr John Barrett
Edmonton Mr Andy Love
Ellesmere Port and Neston Mr Andrew Miller
Elmet Mr Colin Burgon
Eltham Mr Clive Efford
Enfield North Ms Joan Ryan
Enfield Southgate Mr Stephen Twigg
Epping Forest Mrs Eleanor Laing
Epsom and Ewell Mr Chris Grayling
Erewash Mrs Liz Blackman
Erith and Thamesmead Mr John Austin-Walker
Esher and Walton Mr Ian Taylor
Essex North Hon. Bernard Jenkin
Exeter Mr Ben Bradshaw
Falkirk East Mr Michael Connarty
Falkirk West Mr Eric Joyce
Falmouth and Camborne Ms Candy Atherton
Fareham Mr Mark Hoban
Faversham and Kent Mid Mr Hugh Robertson
Feltham and Heston Mr Alan Keen
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Ms Michelle Gildernew
Fife Central Mr John MacDougall
Fife North East Mr Menzies Campbell
Finchley and Golders Green Dr Rudi Vis
Folkestone and Hythe Mr Michael Howard
Forest of Dean Mrs Diana Organ
Foyle Mr John Hume
Fylde Mr Michael Jack
Gainsborough Mr Edward Leigh
Galloway and Upper Nithsdale Mr Peter Duncan
Gateshead East and Washington West Ms Joyce Quin
Gedling Mr Vernon Coaker
Gillingham Mr Paul Clark
Glasgow Anniesland Mr John Robertson
Glasgow Baillieston Mr James Wray
Glasgow Cathcart Mr Tom Harris
Glasgow Govan Mr Mohammad Sarwar
Glasgow Kelvin Mr George Galloway
Glasgow Maryhill Ms Ann McKechin
Glasgow Pollok Mr Ian Davidson
Glasgow Rutherglen Mr Tommy McAvoy
Glasgow Shettleston Mr David Marshall
Glasgow Springburn Mr Michael Martin
Gloucester Mr Parmjit Dhanda
Gordon Mr Malcolm Bruce
Gosport Mr Peter Viggers
Gower Mr Martin Caton
Grantham and Stamford Mr Quentin Davies
Gravesham Mr Chris Pond
Great Grimsby Mr Austin Mitchell
Great Yarmouth Mr Tony Wright
Greenock and Inverclyde Mr David Cairns
Greenwich and Woolwich Mr Nick Raynsford
Guildford Ms Sue Doughty
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Miss Diane Abbott
Hackney South and Shoreditch Mr Brian Sedgemore
Halesowen and Rowley Regis Mrs Sylvia Heal
Halifax Mrs Alice Mahon
Haltemprice and Howden Mr David Davis
Halton Mr Derek Twigg
Hamilton North and Bellshill Dr John Reid
Hamilton South Mr Bill Tynan
Hammersmith and Fulham Mr Iain Coleman
Hampshire East Mr Michael Mates
Hampshire North East Mr James Arbuthnot
Hampshire North West Sir George Young
Hampstead and Highgate Ms Glenda Jackson
Harborough Mr Edward Garnier
Harlow Mr Bill Rammell
Harrogate and Knaresborough Mr Phil Willis
Harrow East Mr Tony McNulty
Harrow West Mr Gareth Thomas
Hartlepool Mr Peter Mandelson
Harwich Mr Ivan Henderson
Hastings and Rye Mr Michael Foster
Havant Mr David Willetts
Hayes and Harlington Mr John McDonnell
Hazel Grove Mr Andrew Stunell
Hemel Hempstead Mr Tony McWalter
Hemsworth Mr Jon Trickett
Hendon Mr Andrew Dismore
Henley Mr Boris Johnson
Hereford Mr Paul Keetch
Hertford and Stortford Mr Mark Prisk
Hertfordshire North East Mr Oliver Heald
Hertfordshire South West Mr Richard Page
Hertsmere Mr James Clappison
Hexham Mr Peter Atkinson
Heywood and Middleton Mr Jim Dobbin
High Peak Mr Tom Levitt
Hitchin and Harpenden Mr Peter Lilley
Holborn and St Pancras Mr Frank Dobson
Hornchurch Mr John Cryer
Hornsey and Wood Green Mrs Barbara Roche
Horsham Mr Francis Maude
Houghton and Washington East Mr Fraser Kemp
Hove Mr Ivor Caplin
Huddersfield Mr Barry Sheerman
Huntingdon Mr Jonathan Djanogly
Hyndburn Mr Greg Pope
Ilford North Ms Linda Perham
Ilford South Mr Mike Gapes
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber Mr David Stewart
Ipswich Mr Chris Mole
Isle of Wight Mr Andrew Turner
Islington North Mr Jeremy Corbyn
Islington South and Finsbury Mr Chris Smith
Islwyn Mr Don Touhig
Jarrow Mr Stephen Hepburn
Keighley Mrs Ann Cryer
Kensington and Chelsea Mr Michael Portillo
Kettering Mr Phil Sawford
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Mr Des Browne
Kingston and Surbiton Mr Edward Davey
Kingston upon Hull East Mr John Prescott
Kingston upon Hull North Mr Kevin McNamara
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Mr Alan Johnson
Kingswood Dr Roger Berry
Kirkcaldy Dr Lewis Moonie
Knowsley North and Sefton East Mr George Howarth
Knowsley South Mr Eddie O'Hara
Lagan Valley Mr Jeffrey Donaldson
Lancashire West Mr Colin Pickthall
Lancaster and Wyre Mr Hilton Dawson
Leeds Central Mr Hilary Benn
Leeds East Mr George Mudie
Leeds North East Mr Fabian Hamilton
Leeds North West Mr Harold Best
Leeds West Mr John Battle
Leicester East Mr Keith Vaz
Leicester South Dr Jim Marshall
Leicester West Ms Patricia Hewitt
Leicestershire North West Mr David Taylor
Leigh Mr Andy Burnham
Leominster Mr Bill Wiggin
Lewes Mr Norman Baker
Lewisham Deptford Ms Joan Ruddock
Lewisham East Ms Bridget Prentice
Lewisham West Mr Jim Dowd
Leyton and Wanstead Mr Harry Cohen
Lichfield Mr Michael Fabricant
Lincoln Ms Gillian Merron
Linlithgow Mr Tam Dalyell
Liverpool Garston Ms Maria Eagle
Liverpool Riverside Mrs Louise Ellman
Liverpool Walton Mr Peter Kilfoyle
Liverpool Wavertree Ms Jane Kennedy
Liverpool West Derby Mr Robert Wareing
Livingston Mr Robin Cook
Llanelli Mr Denzil Davies
Londonderry East Mr Gregory Campbell
Loughborough Mr Andy Reed
Louth and Horncastle Sir Peter Tapsell
Ludlow Mr Matthew Green
Luton North Mr Kelvin Hopkins
Luton South Ms Margaret Moran
Macclesfield Mr Nicholas Winterton
Maidenhead Mrs Theresa May
Maidstone and The Weald Miss Ann Widdecombe
Makerfield Mr Ian McCartney
Maldon and Chelmsford East Mr John Whittingdale
Manchester Blackley Mr Graham Stringer
Manchester Central Mr Tony Lloyd
Manchester Gorton Mr Gerald Kaufman
Manchester Withington Mr Keith Bradley
Mansfield Mr Alan Meale
Medway Mr Bob Marshall-Andrews
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy Mr Elfyn Llwyd
Meriden Mrs Caroline Spelman
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Mr Dai Havard
Middlesbrough Mr Stuart Bell
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East Dr Ashok Kumar
Midlothian Mr David Hamilton
Milton Keynes North East Mr Brian White
Milton Keynes South West Dr Phyllis Starkey
Mitcham and Morden Ms Siobhain McDonagh
Mole Valley Sir Paul Beresford
Monmouth Mr Huw Edwards
Montgomeryshire Mr Lembit Öpik
Moray Mr Angus Robertson
Morecambe and Lunesdale Ms Geraldine Smith
Morley and Rothwell Mr Colin Challen
Motherwell and Wishaw Mr Frank Roy
Neath Mr Peter Hain
New Forest East Dr Julian Lewis
New Forest West Mr Desmond Swayne
Newark-on-Trent Mr Patrick Mercer
Newbury Mr David Rendel
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Mr Jim Cousins
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend Mr Nick Brown
Newcastle upon Tyne North Mr Doug Henderson
Newcastle-under-Lyme Mr Paul Farrelly
Newport East (Gwent) Mr Alan Howarth
Newport West (Gwent) Mr Paul Flynn
Newry and Armagh Mr Seamus Mallon
Norfolk Mid Mr Keith Simpson
Norfolk North Mr Norman Lamb
Norfolk North West Mr Henry Bellingham
Norfolk South Mr Richard Bacon
Norfolk South West Mrs Gillian Shephard
Normanton Mr Bill O'Brien
Northampton North Ms Sally Keeble
Northampton South Mr Tony Clarke
Northavon Professor Steve Webb
Norwich North Dr Ian Gibson
Norwich South Mr Charles Clarke
Nottingham East Mr John Heppell
Nottingham North Mr Graham Allen
Nottingham South Mr Alan Simpson
Nuneaton Mr Bill Olner
Ochil Mr Martin O'Neill
Ogmore Mr Huw Irranca-Davies
Old Bexley and Sidcup Mr Derek Conway
Oldham East and Saddleworth Mr Phil Woolas
Oldham West and Royton Mr Michael Meacher
Orkney and Shetland Mr Alistair Carmichael
Orpington Mr John Horam
Oxford East Mr Andrew Smith
Oxford West and Abingdon Dr Evan Harris
Paisley North Mrs Irene Adams
Paisley South Mr Douglas Alexander
Pendle Mr Gordon Prentice
Penrith and The Border Mr David MacLean
Perth Ms Annabelle Ewing
Peterborough Ms Helen Brinton
Plymouth Devonport Mr David Jamieson
Plymouth Sutton Ms Linda Gilroy
Pontefract and Castleford Ms Yvette Cooper
Pontypridd Dr Kim Howells
Poole Mr Robert Syms
Poplar and Canning Town Mr Jim Fitzpatrick
Portsmouth North Mr Syd Rapson
Portsmouth South Mr Mike Hancock
Preseli Pembrokeshire Mrs Jackie Lawrence
Preston Mr Mark Hendrick
Pudsey Mr Paul Truswell
Putney Mr Tony Colman
Rayleigh Mr Mark Francois
Reading East Ms Jane Griffiths
Reading West Mr Martin Salter
Redcar Ms Vera Baird
Redditch Ms Jacqui Smith
Regent's Park and Kensington North Ms Karen Buck
Reigate Mr Crispin Blunt
Rhondda Mr Chris Bryant
Ribble South Mr David Borrow
Ribble Valley Mr Nigel Evans
Richmond (Yorkshire) Mr William Hague
Richmond Park Dr Jenny Tonge
Rochdale Ms Lorna Fitzsimons
Rochford and Southend East Mr Teddy Taylor
Romford Mr Andrew Rosindell
Romsey Ms Sandra Gidley
Ross, Skye and Inverness West Mr Charles Kennedy
Rossendale and Darwen Mrs Janet Anderson
Rother Valley Mr Kevin Barron
Rotherham Mr Denis MacShane
Roxburgh and Berwickshire Mr Archy Kirkwood
Rugby and Kenilworth Mr Andrew King
Ruislip Northwood Mr John Wilkinson
Runnymede and Weybridge Mr Philip Hammond
Rushcliffe Mr Kenneth Clarke
Rutland and Melton Mr Alan Duncan
Ryedale Mr John Greenway
Saffron Walden Sir Alan Haselhurst
Salford Ms Hazel Blears
Salisbury Mr Robert Key
Scarborough and Whitby Mr Lawrie Quinn
Scunthorpe Mr Elliot Morley
Sedgefield Mr Tony Blair
Selby Mr John Grogan
Sevenoaks Mr Michael Fallon
Sheffield Attercliffe Mr Clive Betts
Sheffield Brightside Mr David Blunkett
Sheffield Central Mr Richard Caborn
Sheffield Hallam Mr Richard Allan
Sheffield Heeley Ms Meg Munn
Sheffield Hillsborough Mrs Helen Jackson
Sherwood Mr Paddy Tipping
Shipley Mr Chris Leslie
Shrewsbury and Atcham Mr Paul Marsden
Shropshire North Mr Owen Paterson
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Mr Derek Wyatt
Skipton and Ripon Mr David Curry
Sleaford and North Hykeham Mr Douglas Hogg
Slough Ms Fiona Mactaggart
Solihull Mr John Taylor
Somerton and Frome Mr David Heath
South Holland and The Deepings Mr John Hayes
South Shields Mr David Miliband
Southampton Itchen Mr John Denham
Southampton Test Dr Alan Whitehead
Southend West Mr David Amess
Southport Mr John Pugh
Southwark North and Bermondsey Mr Simon Hughes
Spelthorne Mr David Wilshire
St Albans Mr Kerry Pollard
St Helens North Mr Dave Watts
St Helens South Mr Shaun Woodward
St Ives Mr Andrew George
Stafford Mr David Kidney
Staffordshire Moorlands Ms Charlotte Atkins
Staffordshire South Sir Patrick Cormack
Stalybridge and Hyde Mr James Purnell
Stevenage Mrs Barbara Follett
Stirling Mrs Anne McGuire
Stockport Ms Ann Coffey
Stockton North Mr Frank Cook
Stockton South Ms Dari Taylor
Stoke-on-Trent Central Mr Mark Fisher
Stoke-on-Trent North Ms Joan Walley
Stoke-on-Trent South Mr George Stevenson
Stone Mr Bill Cash
Stourbridge Ms Debra Shipley
Strangford Mrs Iris Robinson
Stratford-on-Avon Mr John Maples
Strathkelvin and Bearsden Mr John Lyons
Streatham Mr Keith Hill
Stretford and Urmston Ms Beverley Hughes
Stroud Mr David Drew
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North Mr Michael Lord
Suffolk Coastal Mr John Gummer
Suffolk South Mr Tim Yeo
Suffolk West Mr Richard Spring
Sunderland North Mr Bill Etherington
Sunderland South Mr Chris Mullin
Surrey East Mr Peter Ainsworth
Surrey Heath Mr Nick Hawkins
Surrey South West Mrs Virginia Bottomley
Sussex Mid Hon. Nicholas Soames
Sutton Coldfield Mr Andrew Mitchell
Sutton and Cheam Mr Paul Burstow
Swansea East Mr Donald Anderson
Swansea West Mr Alan J. Williams
Swindon North Mr Michael Wills
Swindon South Ms Julia Drown
Tamworth Mr Brian Jenkins
Tatton Mr George Osborne
Taunton Mr Adrian Flook
Tayside North Mr Pete Wishart
Teignbridge Mr Richard Younger-Ross
Telford Mr David Wright
Tewkesbury Mr Laurence Robertson
Thanet North Mr Roger Gale
Thanet South Dr Stephen Ladyman
Thurrock Mr Andrew Mackinlay
Tiverton and Honiton Mrs Angela Browning
Tonbridge and Malling Mr John Stanley
Tooting Mr Tom Cox
Torbay Mr Adrian Sanders
Torfaen Mr Paul Murphy
Totnes Mr Anthony Steen
Tottenham Mr David Lammy
Truro and St Austell Mr Matthew Taylor
Tunbridge Wells Mr Archie Norman
Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale Mr Michael Moore
Twickenham Dr Vincent Cable
Tyne Bridge Mr David Clelland
Tynemouth Mr Alan Campbell
Tyneside North Mr Stephen Byers
Tyrone West Mr Pat Doherty
Ulster Mid Mr Martin McGuinness
Upminster Mrs Angela Watkinson
Upper Bann Mr David Trimble
Uxbridge Mr John Randall
Vale of Clwyd Mr Chris Ruane
Vale of Glamorgan Mr John Smith
Vale of York Mrs Anne McIntosh
Vauxhall Ms Kate Hoey
Wakefield Mr David Hinchliffe
Wallasey Ms Angela Eagle
Walsall North Mr David Winnick
Walsall South Mr Bruce George
Walthamstow Mr Neil Gerrard
Wansbeck Mr Denis Murphy
Wansdyke Mr Dan Norris
Wantage Mr Robert Jackson
Warley Mr John Spellar
Warrington North Ms Helen Jones
Warrington South Ms Helen Southworth
Warwick and Leamington Mr James Plaskitt
Warwickshire North Mr Mike O'Brien
Watford Ms Claire Ward
Waveney Mr Bob Blizzard
Wealden Mr Charles Hendry
Weaver Vale Mr Mike Hall
Wellingborough Mr Paul Stinchcombe
Wells Mr David Heathcoat-Amory
Welwyn Hatfield Miss Melanie Johnson
Wentworth Mr John Healey
West Bromwich East Mr Tom Watson
West Bromwich West Mr Adrian Bailey
West Ham Mr Tony Banks
West Renfrewshire Mr Jim Sheridan
Westbury Dr Andrew Murrison
Western Isles Mr Calum MacDonald
Westmorland and Lonsdale Mr Tim Collins
Weston-super-Mare Mr Brian Cotter
Wigan Mr Neil Turner
Wiltshire North Mr James Gray
Wimbledon Mr Roger Casale
Winchester Mr Mark Oaten
Windsor Mr Michael Trend
Wirral South Mr Ben Chapman
Wirral West Mr Stephen Hesford
Witney Mr David Cameron
Woking Mr Humfrey Malins
Wokingham Mr John Redwood
Wolverhampton North East Mr Ken Purchase
Wolverhampton South East Mr Dennis Turner
Wolverhampton South West Mr Rob Marris
Woodspring Dr Liam Fox
Worcester Mr Michael Foster
Worcestershire Mid Mr Peter Luff
Worcestershire West Mr Michael Spicer
Workington Mr Tony Cunningham
Worsley Mr Terry Lewis
Worthing East and Shoreham Mr Tim Loughton
Worthing West Mr Peter Bottomley
Wrekin, The Mr Peter Bradley
Wrexham Mr Ian Lucas
Wycombe Mr Paul Goodman
Wyre Forest Dr Richard Taylor
Wythenshawe and Sale East Mr Paul Goggins
Yeovil Mr David Laws
Ynys Môn Mr Albert Owen
York Mr Hugh Bayley
Yorkshire East Mr Greg Knight

House of Lords

725 known members
Title Member
Lord Ackner
Mr Desmond Ackner
Lord Adebowale
Mr Victor Adebowale
Lord Ahmed
Mr Nazir Ahmed
Lord Alderdice
Mr John Alderdice
Lord Alexander of Weedon
Mr Robert Alexander
Lord Croham
Mr Douglas Allen
Lord Allen of Abbeydale
Mr Philip Allen
Viscount Allenby of Megiddo
Mr Michael Allenby
Lord Alli
Mr Waheed Alli
Baron Alton
Mr David Alton
Baroness Amos
Ms Valerie Amos
Viscount Waverley
Mr John Anderson
Baroness Andrews
Ms Elizabeth Andrews
Baroness Anelay of St Johns
Ms Joyce Anelay
Baron Archer of Sandwell
Mr Peter Archer
Baron Archer
Mr Jeffrey Archer
Lord Armstrong of Ilminster
Mr Robert Armstrong
Lord Armstrong-Jones
Earl of Snowdon
Mr Antony Armstrong-Jones
Lord Glenarthur
Mr Simon Arthur
Lord Ashcroft
Mr Michael Ashcroft
Baron Ashdown
Mr Paddy Ashdown
Baron Ashley of Stoke
Mr Jack Ashley
Baroness Ashton of Upholland
Ms Catherine Ashton
Viscount Astor
Mr William Astor
Lord Astor of Hever
Mr John Astor
Lord Attenborough
Mr Richard Attenborough
Earl Attlee
Mr John Attlee
Lord Bach
Mr William Bach
Lord Bagri
Mr Raj Bagri
Lord Bishop of Derby
Mr Jonathan Bailey
Baron Baker of Dorking
Mr Kenneth Baker
Earl Baldwin of Bewdley
Mr Edward Baldwin
29th Earl of Crawford and Balcarres
Baron Balniel of Pitcorthie
Lord Balniel
Baron Barber of Wentbridge
Baron Barber
Mr Anthony Barber
Lord Barber of Tewkesbury
Mr Derek Barber
Lord Northbrook
Mr Francis Baring
Baroness Barker
Ms Elizabeth Barker
Baroness Trumpington
Ms Jean Barker
Baron Barnett
Mr Joel Barnett
Lord Bassam of Brighton
Mr John Bassam
Viscount Bledisloe
Mr Christopher Bathurst
Lord Bauer
Mr Peter Bauer
Lord Beaumont of Whitley
Mr Timothy Beaumont
Lord Bell
Mr Timothy Bell
Lord Bishop of Gloucester
Mr David Bentley
Lord Bernstein of Craigweil
Mr Alexander Bernstein
Lord Best
Mr Richard Best
Lord Bhatia
Mr Amirali Bhatia
Baron Biffen
Mr John Biffen
Baroness Billingham
Ms Angela Billingham
Lord Bingham of Cornhill
Mr Thomas Bingham
Lord Birt
Mr John Birt
Lord Black of Crossharbour
Mr Conrad Black
Baroness Blackstone
Ms Tessa Blackstone
Lord Blackwell
Mr Norman Blackwell
Lord Blake
Mr Robert Blake
Baron Blaker
Mr Peter Blaker
Baroness Blatch
Ms Emily Blatch
Lord Blease
Mr William Blease
Baroness Blood
Ms May Blood
Lord Blyth of Rowington
Mr James Blyth
Baron Boardman of Welford
Mr Thomas Boardman
Baroness Boothroyd
Miss Betty Boothroyd
Lord Skelmersdale
Mr Roger Bootle-Wilbraham
Lord Borrie
Mr Gordon Borrie
Baron Boston of Faversham
Mr Terence Boston
Lord Bowness
Baron Bowness
Mr Peter Bowness
Lord Denham
Mr Bertram Bowyer
Earl of Glasgow
Mr Patrick Boyle
Lord Bradshaw
Mr William Bradshaw
Lord Bragg
Mr Melvyn Bragg
Lord Bramall
Mr Edwin Bramall
Lord Brennan
Mr Daniel Brennan
Lord Brett
Mr William Brett
Lord Bridge of Harwich
Mr Nigel Bridge
Viscount Bridgeman
Mr Robin Bridgeman
Lord Bridges
Mr Thomas Bridges
Lord Briggs
Mr Asa Briggs
Lord Brightman
Mr John Brightman
Baroness Brigstocke
Ms Heather Brigstocke
Baron Brittan of Spennithorne
Mr Leon Brittan
Baron Brooke of Sutton Mandeville
Mr Peter Brooke
Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe
Mr Clive Brooke
Viscount Brookeborough
Mr Alan Brooke
Lord Brookes
Mr Raymond Brookes
Lord Brookman
Mr David Brookman
Lord Brooks of Tremorfa
Mr John Brooks
Lord Brougham and Vaux
Mr Michael Brougham
Lord Browne of Madingley
Mr Edmund Browne
Lord Browne-Wilkinson
Mr Nicolas Browne-Wilkinson
Lord Aberdare
Mr Morys Bruce
Baron Bruce of Donington
Baron Bruce of Donington
Major Donald Bruce
Lord Bullock
Mr Alan Bullock
Lord Burlison
Mr Thomas Burlison
Lord Burns
Mr Terence Burns
Baroness Buscombe
Ms Peta Buscombe
Lord Butler of Brockwell
Baron Butler of Brockwell
Mr Frederick Butler
Lord Bishop of Southwark
Mr Thomas Butler
Lord Butterworth
Mr John Butterworth
Lord Buxton of Alsa
Mr Aubrey Buxton
Baroness Byford
Ms Hazel Byford
Baron Callaghan of Cardiff
Mr James Callaghan
Lord Cameron of Lochbroom
Mr Kenneth Cameron
Baron Campbell of Croy
Baron Campbell of Croy
Mr Gordon Campbell
Lord Campbell of Alloway
Mr Alan Campbell
Baron Campbell-Savours
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours
Lord Archbishop of Canterbury
Mr George Carey
Lord Carrington
Lord Carington of Upton
Mr Peter Carington
Baron Carlile of Berriew
Baron Carlile of Berriew
Mr Alex Carlile
Baron Carlisle of Bucklow
Mr Mark Carlisle
Earl of Northesk
Mr David Carnegie
Baroness Carnegy of Lour
Ms Elizabeth Carnegy
Baron Carr of Hadley
Mr Robert Carr
Lord Carter
Mr Denis Carter
Viscount Falkland
Mr Lucius Cary
Baroness Castle of Blackburn
Mrs Barbara Castle
Lord Cavendish of Furness
Mr Richard Cavendish
Lord Rotherwick
Mr Herbert Cayzer
Baroness Chalker
Mrs Lynda Chalker
Lord Chan
Mr Michael Chan
Baron Kelvedon
Mr Paul Channon
Lord Northfield
Mr Donald Chapman
Lord Chapple
Mr Francis Chapple
Lord Bishop of London
Mr Richard Chartres
Lord Bishop of Blackburn
Mr Alan Chesters
Earl of Shrewsbury
Mr Charles Chetwynd-Talbot
Lord Moyola
Mr James Chichester-Clark
Lord Chilver
Mr Amos Chilver
Lord Chitnis
Mr Pratap Chitnis
Marquess of Cholmondeley
Mr David Cholmondeley
Lord Chorley
Mr Roger Chorley
Lord Christopher
Mr Anthony Christopher
Baron Clark
Dr David Clark
Baron Clark of Kempston
Mr William Clark
Lord Clarke of Hampstead
Mr Anthony Clarke
Lord Clement-Jones
Mr Timothy Clement-Jones
Baron Clinton-Davies
Mr Stanley Clinton-Davis
Lord Clyde
Mr James Clyde
Lord Cockfield
Mr Francis Cockfield
Baron Coe
Baron Coe
Mr Sebastian Coe
Baroness Cohen of Pimlico
Ms Janet Cohen
Viscount Colville of Culross
Mr John Colville
Lord Condon
Mr Paul Condon
Lord Constantine of Stanmore
Mr Theodore Constantine
Lord Cooke of Thorndon
Mr Robin Cooke
Lord Cooke of Islandreagh
Mr Victor Cooke
Lord Cope of Berkeley
Sir John Cope
Baron Corbett
Mr Robin Corbett
Baroness Cox
Ms Caroline Cox
Viscount Craigavon
Mr Janric Craig
Lord Craig of Radley
Mr David Craig
6th Marquess of Salisbury
Viscount Cranborne
Viscount Cranborne
Baron Gascoyne-Cecil
Viscount Cranborne
Baroness Crawley
Ms Christine Crawley
Lord Cuckney
Mr John Cuckney
Baroness Cumberlege
Ms Julia Cumberlege
Lord Bishop of Peterborough
Mr Ian Cundy
Baroness Masham of Ilton
Ms Susan Cunliffe-Lister
Lord Currie of Marylebone
Mr David Currie
Earl Howe
Mr Frederick Curzon
Lord Dahrendorf
Mr Ralf Dahrendorf
Earl of Stair
Mr John Dalrymple
Baroness David
Ms Nora David
Baron Davies of Oldham
Mr Bryan Davies
Lord Davies of Coity
Mr David Davies
Baron Clinton-Davis
Mr Clinton Davis
Lord Dean of Harptree
Mr Paul Dean
Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde
Ms Brenda Dean
Lord Dearing
Mr Ronald Dearing
Baron Deedes
Mr William Deedes
Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn
Ms Margaret Delacourt-Smith
Lord Desai
Mr Meghnad Desai
Lord Dholakia
Mr Navnit Dholakia
Baron Diamond
Mr Jack Diamond
Baron Dixon
Mr Donald Dixon
Lord Glentoran
Mr Thomas Dixon
Lord Dixon-Smith
Mr Robert Dixon Smith
Lord Donaldson of Lymington
Mr John Donaldson
Lord Donoughue
Mr Bernard Donoughue
Baron Dormand of Easington
Mr Jack Dormand
8th/11th Earl of Selkirk
Baron Selkirk of Douglas
Lord James Douglas-Hamilton
Earl of Home
Mr David Douglas-Home
Lord Montagu of Beaulieu
Mr Edward Douglas-Scott-Montagu
Baroness Strange
Ms Jean Drummond of Megginch
Baron Dubs
Mr Alfred Dubs
Lord Crathorne
Mr Charles Dugdale
Baroness Dunn
Ms Lydia Dunn
Lord Swinfen
Mr Roger Eady
Lord Eames
Mr Robert Eames
Lord Eatwell
Mr John Eatwell
Baroness Eccles of Moulton
Ms Diana Eccles
Viscount Eccles
Mr John Eccles
Lord Henley
Mr Oliver Eden
Baron Eden of Winton
Mr John Eden
Baron Crickhowell
Mr Nicholas Edwards
Lord Elder
Mr Thomas Elder
Baroness Elles
Ms Diana Elles
Baron Elliott of Morpeth
Mr Robert Elliott
Lord Elton
Mr Rodney Elton
Baroness Emerton
Ms Audrey Emerton
Lord Emslie
Mr George Emslie
Lord Kingnorth
Mr Derek Emslie
Lord Emslie
Lord Emslie
Mr George Emslie
Earl of Mar and Kellie
Lord Erskine of Alloa Tower
Mr James Erskine
Lord Evans of Temple Guiting
Mr Matthew Evans
Baron Evans of Parkside
Mr John Evans
Lord Evans of Watford
Mr David Evans
Baron Ewing of Kirkford
Mr Harry Ewing
Lord Ezra
Mr Derek Ezra
Lord Falconer of Thoroton
Mr Charles Falconer
Baroness Falkender
Ms Marcia Falkender
Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton
Ms Josephine Farrington
Lord Faulkner of Worcester
Mr Richard Faulkner
Baron Fearn
Mr Ronnie Fearn
Lord Feldman
Mr Basil Feldman
Lord Fellowes
Mr Robert Fellowes
Lord Filkin
Mr David Filkin
Baroness Finlay of Llandaff
Ms Ilora Finlay
Baroness Fisher of Rednal
Mrs Doris Fisher
Baron Fitt
Mr Gerry Fitt
Duke of Norfolk
Mr Miles Fitzalan-Howard
Baroness Flather
Ms Shreela Flather
Lord Inglewood
Mr William Fletcher-Vane
Lord Flowers
Mr Brian Flowers
Earl of Liverpool
Mr Edward Foljambe
Baroness Fookes
Miss Janet Fookes
Lord Bishop of Chester
Mr Peter Forster
Baron Forsyth
Mr Michael Forsyth
Lord Forte
Mr Charles Forte
Lord Foster of Thames Bank
Mr Norman Foster
Baron Fowler
Mr Norman Fowler
Baron Fraser of Carmyllie
Mr Peter Fraser
Lady Saltoun of Abernethy
Ms Flora Fraser
Baron Freeman
Mr Roger Freeman
Lord Freyberg
Mr Valerian Freyberg
Lord Fyfe of Fairfield
Mr George Fyfe
Lord Strathclyde
Mr Thomas Galbraith
Baroness Gale
Ms Anita Gale
Lord Gallacher
Mr John Gallacher
Lord Ganzoni
Lord Belstead
Mr John Ganzoni
Baroness Gardner of Parkes
Ms Rachel Gardner
Baron Garel-Jones
Mr Tristan Garel-Jones
Lord Gavron
Mr Robert Gavron
Lord Geddes
Mr Euan Geddes
Lord Gibson
Mr Richard Gibson
Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen
Ms Anne Gibson
Baron Gilbert
Dr John Gilbert
Baron Gilmour of Craigmillar
Mr Ian Gilmour
Lord Gladwin of Clee
Mr Derek Gladwin
Lord Bishop of Guildford
Mr John Gladwin
Lord Goff of Chieveley
Mr Robert Goff
Baroness Golding of Newcastle-under-Lyme
Mrs Llin Golding
Lord Goldsmith
Mr Peter Goldsmith
Lord Goodhart
Mr William Goodhart
Lord Gordon of Strathblane
Mr James Gordon
Earl of Arran
Mr Arthur Gore
Viscount Goschen
Mr Giles Goschen
Baroness Goudie
Ms Mary Goudie
Baroness Gould of Potternewton
Ms Joyce Gould
Lord Grabiner
Mr Anthony Grabiner
Duke of Montrose
Mr James Graham
Baron Graham of Edmonton
Mr Edward Graham
Baroness Northover
Ms Lindsay Granshaw
Lord Gray of Contin
Mr Hamish Gray
Lord Greaves
Mr Anthony Greaves
Lord Greene of Harrow Weald
Mr Sidney Greene
Baroness Greenfield
Ms Susan Greenfield
Baroness Greengross
Ms Sally Greengross
Lord Greenway
Mr Ambrose Greenway
Lord Gregson
Mr John Gregson
Lord Grenfell of Kilvey
Lord Grenfell
Mr Julian Grenfell
Lord Griffiths
Mr William Griffiths
Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach
Mr Brian Griffiths
Baron Grocott
Mr Bruce Grocott
Lord Berkeley
Lord Gueterbock
Mr Anthony Gueterbock
Lord Chadlington
Mr Peter Gummer
Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank
Mr Charles Guthrie
Lord Chalfont
Mr Arthur Gwynne Jones
Lord Habgood
Mr John Habgood
Lord Hambro
Mr Charles Hambro
Lord Colwyn
Mr Ian Hamilton-Smith
Baroness Hamwee
Ms Sally Hamwee
Baroness Hanham
Ms Joan Hanham
Lord Hannay of Chiswick
Mr David Hannay
Lord Hanson
Mr James Hanson
Lord Hardie
Mr Andrew Hardie
Baron Hardy of Wath
Mr Peter Hardy
Earl of Listowel
Mr Francis Hare
Lord Bishop of Oxford
Mr Richard Harries
Baroness Harris of Richmond
Ms Angela Harris
Lord Harris of Peckham
Mr Philip Harris
Lord Harris of High Cross
Mr Ralph Harris
Lord Harris of Haringey
Mr Jonathan Harris
Lord Harrison
Mr Lyndon Harrison
Lord Haskel
Mr Simon Haskel
Lord Haskins
Mr Christopher Haskins
Lord Haslam
Mr Robert Haslam
Baron Hattersley
Mr Roy Hattersley
Earl of Erroll
Mr Merlin Hay
Baron Hayhoe
Mr Barney Hayhoe
Baroness Hayman
Mrs Helene Hayman
Baron Healey of Riddlesden
Mr Denis Healey
Lord Hennessy
Lord Windlesham
Mr David Hennessy
Lord Bishop of St. Albans
Mr Christopher Herbert
Baron Heseltine
Mr Michael Heseltine
Baron Higgins
Mr Terence Higgins
Lord Hill-Norton
Mr Peter Hill-Norton
Baroness Hilton of Eggardon
Ms Jennifer Hilton
Lord Hobhouse of Woodborough
Mr John Hobhouse
Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts
Mr Robin Hodgson
Baron Hoffman
Mr Leonard Hoffman
Lord Hoffmann
Mr Leonard Hoffmann
Baroness Hogg
Ms Sarah Hogg
Lord Hogg of Cumbernauld
Mr Norman Hogg
Lord Hollick
Mr Clive Hollick
Baroness Hollis of Heigham
Ms Patricia Hollis
Lord Holme of Cheltenham
Mr Richard Holme
Baroness Hooper
Ms Gloria Hooper
Baron Hooson
Mr Emlyn Hooson
Lord Hope of Craighead
Mr James Hope
Lord Archbishop of York
Mr David Hope
Baroness Howarth of Breckland
Ms Valerie Howarth
Baron Howe of Aberavon
Mr Geoffrey Howe
Baroness Howe of Idlicote
Ms Elspeth Howe
Baron Howell of Guildford
Mr David Howell
Baron Geraint
Mr Geraint Howells
Baroness Howells of St. Davids
Ms Rosalind Howells
Baron Howie of Troon
Mr Will Howie
Baron Hoyle
Mr Doug Hoyle
Lord Addington
Mr Dominic Hubbard
Baron Hughes of Woodside
Mr Robert Hughes
Baron Islwyn
Mr Roy Hughes
Baron Hunt
Mr David Hunt
Lord Hunt of Chesterton
Mr Julian Hunt
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath
Mr Philip Hunt
Lord Hunt of Tanworth
Mr John Hunt
Baron Hurd
Hon. Douglas Hurd
Lord Hussey of North Bradley
Mr Marmaduke Hussey
Lord Hutchinson of Lullington
Mr Jeremy Hutchinson
Lord Hutton
Mr James Hutton
Baroness Hylton-Foster
Ms Audrey Hylton-Foster
Lord Imbert
Mr Peter Imbert
Lord Inge
Mr Peter Inge
Baroness Darcy de Knayth
Ms Davina Ingrams
Lord Irvine of Lairg
Mr Alexander Irvine
Lord Jacobs
Mr David Jacobs
Baroness James of Holland Park
Ms Phyllis James
Lord Northbourne
Mr Christopher James
Baron Janner of Braunstone
Mr Greville Janner
Lord Jauncey of Tullichettle
Mr Charles Jauncey
Baroness Jay of Paddington
Ms Margaret Jay
Baroness Jeger
Mrs Lena Jeger
Earl Jellicoe
Lord Jellicoe of Southampton
Mr George Jellicoe
Baron Jenkin of Roding
Mr Patrick Jenkin
Baron Jenkins of Hillhead
Mr Roy Jenkins
Baron Jenkins of Putney
Mr Hugh Jenkins
Lord Joffe
Mr Joel Joffe
Lord Johnston of Rockport
Mr Charles Johnston
Baron Russell-Johnston
Mr Russell Johnston
Lord Hylton
Mr Raymond Jolliffe
Baron Jones
Mr Barry Jones
Baron Jopling of Ainderby Quernhow
Mr Michael Jopling
Lord Jordan
Mr William Jordan
Baron Judd
Mr Frank Judd
Lord Keith of Castleacre
Mr Kenneth Keith
Lord Keith of Kinkel
Mr Henry Keith
Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws
Ms Helena Kennedy
Lord Strabolgi
Mr David Kenworthy
Lord Kilpatrick of Kincraig
Mr Robert Kilpatrick
Baron Kimball
Mr Marcus Kimball
Baron King of Bridgwater
Mr Tom King
Lord King of West Bromwich
Mr Tarsem King
Lord King of Wartnaby
Mr John King
Lord Kirkham
Mr Graham Kirkham
Baroness Knight of Collingtree
Mrs Jill Knight
Lord Knights
Mr Philip Knights
Lord Laing of Dunphail
Mr Hector Laing
Lord Laird
Mr John Laird
Earl of Durham
Viscount Lambton
Lord Laming
Mr William Laming
Baron Lamont of Lerwick
Mr Norman Lamont
Lord Lane of Horsell
Mr Peter Lane
Lord Lane
Mr Geoffrey Lane
Baron Lang of Monkton
Mr Ian Lang
Lord Burnham
Mr Hugh Lawson
Baron Lawson of Blaby
Mr Nigel Lawson
Lord Luke
Mr Arthur Lawson Johnston
Lord Layard
Mr Peter Layard
Lord Lea of Crondall
Mr David Lea
Lord Kingsdown
Mr Robert Leigh-Pemberton
Lord Lester of Herne Hill
Mr Anthony Lester
Lord Levene of Portsoken
Mr Peter Levene
Lord Levy
Mr Michael Levy
Lord Lewis of Newnham
Mr Jack Lewis
Lord Bishop of St. Edmundsbury and Ipswich
Mr John Lewis
Earl of Lindsay
Mr James Lindesay-Bethune
Baroness Linklater of Butterstone
Ms Veronica Linklater
Lord Lipsey
Mr David Lipsey
Baron Livsey of Talgarth
Mr Richard Livsey
Lord Lloyd of Berwick
Mr Anthony Lloyd
Baroness Lloyd of Highbury
Ms June Lloyd
Lord Lloyd-Webber
Mr Andrew Lloyd Webber
Viscount Tenby
Mr William Lloyd-George
Baroness Lockwood
Ms Betty Lockwood
Baron Lofthouse of Pontefract
Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse
Viscount Ullswater
Mr Nicholas Lowther
4th Baron Avebury
Mr Eric Lubbock
Baron Luce
Baron Luce
Mr Richard Luce
Baroness Ludford
Ms Sarah Ludford
Lord Lyell
Mr Charles Lyell
Lord Acton of Bridgnorth
Lord Acton
Mr Richard Lyon-Dalberg-Acton
Lord Lyttelton of Aldershot
Viscount Chandos
Baron Lyttleton of Aldershot
Mr Thomas Lyttelton
Lord Cobbold
Mr David Lytton Cobbold
Baron MacGregor of Pulham Market
Mr John MacGregor
Lord MacKenzie of Culkein
Mr Hector MacKenzie
Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth
Mr Ian MacLaurin
Lord Macaulay of Bragar
Mr Donald Macaulay
Lord Macdonald of Tradeston
Mr Angus Macdonald
Lord Macfarlane of Bearsden
Mr Norman Macfarlane
Lord Mackay of Drumadoon
Mr Donald Mackay
Lord Mackay of Clashfern
Mr James Mackay
Lord Tanlaw
Mr Simon Mackay
Lord Reay
Mr Hugh Mackay
Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate
Mr Brian Mackenzie
Baron Mackie of Benshie
Mr George Mackie
Baron Maclennan of Rogart
Mr Robert Maclennan
Baroness Maddock
Mrs Diana Maddock
Baron Maginnis of Drumglass
Mr Ken Maginnis
17th Earl of Lauderdale
Hon. Patrick Maitland
Viscount Oxfuird
Mr George Makgill
Baroness Mallalieu
Ms Ann Mallalieu
Lord Mancroft
Mr Benjamin Mancroft
Baron Marsh
Mr Richard Marsh
Lord Marshall of Knightsbridge
Mr Colin Marshall
Baron Mason of Barnsley
Mr Roy Mason
Baroness Massey of Darwen
Ms Doreen Massey
Baroness Noakes
Ms Shelia Masters
Lord May of Oxford
Mr Robert May
Lord Bishop of Manchester
Mr Christopher Mayfield
Baron Mayhew
Sir Patrick Mayhew
Lord McAlpine of West Green
Mr Robert McAlpine
Lord McCarthy
Mr William McCarthy
Lord McCluskey
Mr John McCluskey
Lord McColl of Dulwich
Mr Ian McColl
Lord Bishop of Wakefield
Mr Nigel McCulloch
Baroness McFarlane of Llandaff
Ms Jean McFarlane
Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall
Ms Genista McIntosh
Lord McIntosh of Haringey
Mr Andrew McIntosh
Baron McNally
Mr Tom McNally
Lord Methuen
Mr Robert Methuen
Baroness Michie of Gallanach
Mrs Ray Michie
Baroness Miller of Hendon
Ms Doreen Miller
Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer
Ms Susan Miller
Lord Millett
Mr Peter Millett
Lord Milner of Leeds
Mr Arthur Milner
Lord Mishcon
Mr Victor Mishcon
Lord Mitchell
Mr Parry Mitchell
Lord Selsdon
Mr Malcolm Mitchell-Thomson
Lord Redesdale
Lord Mitford
Mr Rupert Mitford
Baron Molyneaux of Killead
Mr James Molyneaux
Baron Monro of Langholm
Mr Hector Monro
Lord Monson
Mr John Monson
Earl of Sandwich
Mr John Montagu
Viscount Montgomery of Alamein
Mr David Montgomery
Lord Moore of Wolvercote
Mr Philip Moore
Baron Moore of Lower Marsh
Mr John Moore
Lord Brabazon of Tara
Mr Ivon Moore-Brabazon
Baroness Morgan of Huyton
Ms Sally Morgan
Baron Elystan-Morgan
Mr Elystan Morgan
Lord Morgan
Mr Kenneth Morgan
Baron Morris of Manchester
Mr Alf Morris
Baron Naseby
Mr Michael Morris
Baron Morris
Sir John Morris
Lord Moser
Mr Claus Moser
4th Baron Moynihan
Mr Colin Moynihan
Lord Murray of Epping Forest
Mr Lionel Murray
Baron Murton of Lindisfarne
Mr Oscar Murton
Lord Mustill
Mr Michael Mustill
Lord Bishop of Rochester
Mr Michael Nazir-Ali
Earl of Kilmorey
Mr Richard Needham
Lord Neill of Bladen
Mr Francis Neill
Lord Newby
Mr Richard Newby
Baron Newton of Braintree
Mr Tony Newton
Lord Nicholls of Birkenhead
Mr Donald Nicholls
Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne
Miss Emma Nicholson
Lord Nickson
Mr David Nickson
Baroness Nicol
Ms Olive Nicol
Lord Nolan
Mr Michael Nolan
Lord Norton of Louth
Mr Philip Norton
Baroness O'Cathain
Ms Detta O'Cathain
Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve
Ms Onora O'Neill
Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay
Mr Matthew Oakeshott
Lord Bishop of Hereford
Mr John Oliver
Lord Oliver of Aylmerton
Mr Peter Oliver
Earl of Onslow
Mr Michael Onslow
Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes
Mrs Sally Oppenheim
Baron Orme
Mr Stan Orme
Lord Ouseley
Mr Herman Ouseley
Baron Owen of the City of Plymouth
Dr David Owen
Lord Oxburgh
Mr Ernest Oxburgh
Baron Whaddon
Mr Derek Page
Earl of Selborne
Mr John Palmer
Lord Lucas
Mr Ralph Palmer
Lord Palmer
Mr Adrian Palmer
Lord Palumbo
Mr Peter Palumbo
Lord Parekh
Mr Bhikhu Parekh
Baroness Park of Monmouth
Ms Daphne Park
Baron Parkinson
Mr Cecil Parkinson
Lord Parry
Mr Gordon Parry
Lord Patel of Blackburn
Mr Adam Patel
Lord Patel
Mr Narendra Patel
Baron Patten
Mr John Patten
Lord Paul
Mr Swraj Paul
Lord Pearson of Rannoch
Mr Malcolm Pearson
Earl Peel
Mr William Peel
Baron Pendry
Mr Tom Pendry
Lord Perry of Walton
Mr Walter Perry
Lord Bishop of Chelmsford
Mr John Perry
Baroness Perry of Southwark
Ms Pauline Perry
Lord Peston
Mr Maurice Peston
Baron Peyton of Yeovil
Mr John Peyton
Lord Phillips of Sudbury
Mr Andrew Phillips
Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers
Mr Nicholas Phillips
Baroness Pike of Melton
Baron Pike
Miss Mervyn Pike
Lord Pilkington of Oxenford
Mr Peter Pilkington
Baroness Pitkeathley
Ms Jill Pitkeathley
Lord Plant of Highfield
Mr Raymond Plant
Baroness Platt of Writtle
Ms Beryl Platt
Lord Plumb
Mr Charles Plumb
Lord Plummer of St. Marylebone
Mr Arthur Plummer
Lord Ponsonby of Roehampton
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede
Mr Frederick Ponsonby
Lord Porter of Luddenham
Mr George Porter
Lord Powell of Bayswater
Mr Charles Powell
Baroness Prashar
Ms Usha Prasher
Baron Prior
Mr James Prior
Lord Kingsland
Mr Christopher Prout
Lord Prys-Davies
Mr Gwilym Prys-Davies
Lord Puttnam
Mr David Puttnam
Baron Pym
Mr Francis Pym
Lord Quinton
Mr Anthony Quinton
Lord Quirk
Mr Charles Quirk
Baron Radice
Mr Giles Radice
Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale
Ms Meta Ramsay
Baron Randall of St Budeaux
Mr Stuart Randall
Baroness Rawlings
Ms Patricia Rawlings
Baron Rawlinson of Ewell
Mr Peter Rawlinson
Lord Rayne
Mr Max Rayne
Lord Razzall
Mr Edward Razzall
Lord Rea
Mr John Rea
Baron Rees
Mr Peter Rees
Baron Merlyn-Rees of Morley and South Leeds
Mr Merlyn Rees
Lord Rees-Mogg
Mr William Rees-Mogg
Baroness Rendell of Babergh
Ms Ruth Rendell
Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn
Mr Andrew Renfrew
Lord Rennard
Mr Christopher Rennard
Baron Renton of Mount Harry
Mr Timothy Renton
Baron Renton
Mr David Renton
Lord Renwick of Clifton
Mr Robin Renwick
Baron Richard
Mr Ivor Richard
Lord Richardson
Mr John Richardson
Baroness Richardson of Calow
Ms Kathleen Richardson
Lord Richardson of Duntisbourne
Mr Gordon Richardson
Lord Rix
Mr Brian Rix
Baron Roberts of Conwy
Mr Wyn Roberts
Baron Robertson
Mr George Robertson
Lord Rodger of Earlsferry
Mr Alan Rodger
Baron Rodgers of Quarry Bank
Mr William Rodgers
Lord Rogan
Mr Dennis Rogan
Lord Rogers of Riverside
Mr Richard Rogers
Lord Bishop of Bristol
Mr Barry Rogerson
Lord Roll of Ipsden
Mr Eric Roll
Baron Rooker
Mr Jeff Rooker
Baron Roper
Mr John Roper
Lord Ampthill
Mr Geoffrey Russell
Earl Russell
Mr Conrad Russell
Lord Ryder of Eaton Hastings
Mr Sydney Ryder
Baron Ryder of Wensum
Mr Richard Ryder
Lord Saatchi
Mr Maurice Saatchi
Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover
Mr John Sainsbury
Lord Sainsbury of Turville
Mr David Sainsbury
Lord Sandberg
Mr Michael Sandberg
Lord Sanderson of Bowden
Mr Charles Sanderson
Lord Bishop of Birmingham
Mr Mark Santer
Lord Saville of Newdigate
Mr Mark Saville
Lord Sawyer
Mr Lawrence Sawyer
Lord Scanlon
Mr Hugh Scanlon
Lord Scarman
Mr Leslie Scarman
Lord Marlesford
Mr Mark Schreiber
Baroness Scotland of Asthal
Ms Patricia Scotland
Lord Scott of Foscote
Mr Richard Scott
Baroness Scott of Needham Market
Ms Rosalind Scott
Lord Bishop of Winchester
Mr Michael Scott-Joynt
Earl of Dundee
Mr Alexander Scrymgeour
Baroness Seccombe
Ms Joan Seccombe
Baroness Serota
Ms Beatrice Serota
Lord Sewel
Mr John Sewel
Lord Sharman
Mr Colin Sharman
Baroness Sharp of Guildford
Ms Margaret Sharp
Baroness Sharples
Ms Pamela Sharples
Baron Shaw of Northstead
Mr Michael Shaw
Baron Shawcross
Mr Hartley Shawcross
Baron Sheldon
Mr Robert Sheldon
Lord Sheppard of Liverpool
Mr David Sheppard
Lord Sheppard of Didgemere
Mr Allen Sheppard
Earl Ferrers
Mr Robert Shirley
Baron Glenamara
Mr Edward Short
Lord Shutt of Greetland
Mr David Shutt
Lord Simon of Highbury
Mr David Simon
Viscount Simon
Mr Jan Simon
Baron Simon of Glaisdale
Mr Jocelyn Simon
Lord Simpson of Dunkeld
Mr George Simpson
Earl of Caithness
Mr Malcolm Sinclair
Lord Skidelsky
Mr Robert Skidelsky
Viscount Slim
Mr John Slim
Lord Slynn of Hadley
Mr Gordon Slynn
Lord Smith of Leigh
Mr Peter Smith
Baroness Smith of Gilmorehill
Ms Elizabeth Smith
Lord Smith of Clifton
Mr Trevor Smith
Lord Bishop of Bradford
Mr David Smith
Lord Kirkhill
Mr John Smith
Lord Soulsby of Swaffham Prior
Mr Ernest Soulsby
Earl of Rosslyn
Mr Peter St Clair-Erskine
Lord St. John of Bletso
Mr Anthony St John
Baron St John of Fawsley
Mr Norman St John-Stevas
Baron Stallard
Mr Jock Stallard
Lord Bishop of Salisbury
Mr David Stancliffe
Baron Steel
Mr David Steel
Lord Sterling of Plaistow
Mr Jeffrey Sterling
Baroness Stern
Ms Vivien Stern
Lord Stevens of Ludgate
Mr David Stevens
Lord Stevenson of Coddenham
Mr Henry Stevenson
Lord Bishop of Portsmouth
Mr Kenneth Stevenson
Baron Stewartby
Mr Ian Stewart
Lord Steyn
Mr Johan Steyn
Baron Stodart of Leaston
Mr James Stodart
Baron Stoddart of Swindon
Mr David Stoddart
Lord Stokes
Mr Donald Stokes
Lord Stone of Blackheath
Mr Andrew Stone
Earl of Courtown
Mr James Stopford
Lord Mowbray and Stourton
Lord Mowbray and Stourton
Mr Charles Stourton
Lord Grantchester
Mr Christopher Suenson-Taylor
Lord Sutherland of Houndwood
Mr Stewart Sutherland
Lord Bishop of Lichfield
Mr Keith Sutton
Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean
Ms Elizabeth Symons
Baron Taverne
Mr Dick Taverne
Lord Taylor of Warwick
Mr John Taylor
Lord Taylor of Blackburn
Mr Thomas Taylor
Baron Kilclooney
Mr John Taylor
Baron Tebbit
Mr Norman Tebbit
Baron Temple-Morris
Mr Peter Temple-Morris
Lord Templeman
Mr Sydney Templeman
Baroness Thatcher of Kesteven
Mrs Margaret Thatcher
Baroness Thomas of Walliswood
Ms Susan Thomas
Baron Elis-Thomas
Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas
Baron Thomas of Gwydir
Mr Peter Thomas
Lord Thomas of Macclesfield
Mr Terence Thomas
Lord Thomas of Swynnerton
Mr Hugh Thomas
Lord Thomas of Gresford
Mr Donald Thomas
Baron Thomson of Monifieth
Mr George Thomson
Baroness Thornton
Ms Dorothea Thornton
Viscount Thurso
Viscount Thurso
Lord Tombs
Mr Francis Tombs
Lord Tomlinson
Mr John Tomlinson
Baron Tope
Mr Graham Tope
Lord Tordoff
Mr Geoffrey Tordoff
Lord Trefgarne
Mr David Trefgarne
Viscount Trenchard
Mr Hugh Trenchard
Lord Dacre of Glanton
Mr Hugh Trevor-Roper
Lord Trotman
Mr Alexander Trotman
Baron Tugendhat
Mr Christopher Tugendhat
Lord Turnberg
Mr Leslie Turnberg
Lord Bishop of Durham
Mr Anthony Turnbull
Baroness Turner of Camden
Ms Muriel Turner
Baroness Uddin
Ms Manzila Uddin
Baron Varley
Mr Eric Varley
Lord Willoughby de Broke
Mr Leopold Verney
Lord Vincent of Coleshill
Mr Richard Vincent
Lord Vinson
Mr Nigel Vinson
Lord Vivian
Mr Nicholas Vivian
Baron Waddington
Mr David Waddington
Lord Wade of Chorlton
Mr William Wade
Baron Wakeham
Mr John Wakeham
Baron Waldegrave
Mr William Waldegrave
Baron Walker of Doncaster
Mr Harold Walker
Baron Walker of Worcester
Mr Peter Walker
Lord Wallace of Saltaire
Mr William Wallace
Baron Wallace of Coslany
Baron Wallace of Coslany
Mr George Wallace
Baroness Walmsley
Ms Joan Walmsley
Lord Walpole
Mr Robert Walpole
Lord Walton of Detchant
Mr John Walton
Lord Warner
Mr Norman Warner
Baroness Warnock
Ms Helen Warnock
Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe
Ms Diana Warwick
Lord Watson of Invergowrie
Mr Mike Watson
Lord Watson of Richmond
Mr Alan Watson
Baron Weatherill
Mr Bernard Weatherill
Lord Wedderburn of Charlton
Mr Kenneth Wedderburn
Lord Weidenfeld
Mr Arthur Weidenfeld
Lord Weinstock
Mr Arnold Weinstock
Baroness Whitaker
Ms Janet Whitaker
Lord Hanningfield
Mr Paul White
Lord Whitty
Mr John Whitty
Lord Wigoder
Mr Basil Wigoder
Lord Wilberforce
Mr Richard Wilberforce
Baroness Wilcox
Ms Judith Wilcox
Baroness Wilkins
Ms Rosalie Wilkins
Baroness Williams of Crosby
Mrs Shirley Williams
Lord Williams of Elvel
Mr Charles Williams
Lord Williams of Mostyn
Mr Gareth Williams
Lord Williamson of Horton
Mr David Williamson
Lord Moran
Mr Richard Wilson
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn
Mr David Wilson
Lord Winston
Mr Robert Winston
Lord Wolfson of Sunningdale
Mr David Wolfson
Lord Wolfson
Mr Leonard Wolfson
Baron Holderness
Hon. Richard Wood
Lord Woolf
Mr Harry Woolf
Lord Woolmer of Leeds
Mr Kenneth Woolmer
Lord Wright of Richmond
Mr Patrick Wright
Lord Wylie
Mr Norman Wylie
Baroness Young of Old Scone
Ms Barbara Young
Baroness Young
Ms Janet Young
Lord Young of Graffham
Mr David Young
Baron Younger of Prestwick
4th Viscount Younger of Leckie
Mr George Younger
Countess of Mar
Ms Margaret of Mar